The Federal Lawyer publishes profiles of federal judges in almost every magazine issue. Profiles published from January 1998 issue to the current issue are available online. To view profiles organized by circuit or type of court, see the links inside this section. To view profiles by last name, use the list below.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Judicial Profile Writers Wanted
The Federal Lawyer is looking to recruit current law clerks, former law clerks, and other attorneys who would be interested in writing a Judicial Profile of a federal judicial officer in your jurisdiction. A Judicial Profile is approximately 1,400-2,500 words and is usually accompanied by a formal portrait and, when available, personal photographs of the judge. Judicial Profiles do not follow a standard formula, but each profile usually addresses personal topics such as the judge’s reasons for becoming a lawyer, his/her commitment to justice, how he/she has mentored lawyers and law clerks, etc. If you are interested in writing a Judicial Profile, we would like to hear from you. Please send an email to social@fedbar.org.
A
- Acosta, Hon. Raymond
District of Puerto Rico - Adams, Hon. Andrew III
Muscogee (Creek) Nation Supreme Court - Albright, Hon. Alan D.
District Judge, Western District of Texas - Alsup, Hon. William
Northern District of California - Amon, Hon. Carol Bagley
Eastern District of New York - Anderson, Hon. Lawrence O.
District of Arizona - Anderson, Hon. G. Ross Jr.
District of South Carolina - Anderson, Hon. R. Lanier III
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit - Antoon, Hon. John II
Middle District of Florida - Arenas, Hon. Justo
District of Puerto Rico - Argo, Hon. Doyle W.
Western District of Oklahoma - Ashe. Hon. Barry W.
Judge, U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Louisiana - Auld, Hon. L. Patrick
Magistrate Judge, U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina
B
- Baer, Hon. Harold Jr.
Southern District of New York - Baker, Hon. James E.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces - Baker, Hon. Mary Gordon
U.S. Magistrate Judge, District of South Carolina (4th circuit) - Barbier, Hon. Carl J.
Eastern District of Louisiana - Barksdale, Hon. Rhesa Hawkins
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit - Barrett, Hon. Michael R.
Southern District of Ohio - Baum, Hon. Joseph H.
Coast Guard Court of Criminal Appeals - Battaglia, Hon. Anthony J.
Southern District of California - Baverman, Hon. Alan J.
Magistrate Judge, U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Georgia - Beckerman, Hon. Stacie F,
Magistrate Judge, U.S. District Court for the District of Oregon - Beckwith, Hon. Sandra S.
Southern District of Ohio - Beer, Hon. Peter
Eastern District of Louisiana - Bennett, Hon. Thomas
Northern District of Alabama - Berrigan, Hon. Helen Ginger
Eastern District of Louisiana - Bianco, Joseph F.
U.S. District Judge, Eastern District of New York - Biery, Hon. Fred
Western District of Texas - Birch, Hon. Stanley F. Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit - Boudin, Hon. Michael
U.S. Court of Appeals for the First Circuit - Boylan, Hon. Arthur J.
District of Minnesota - Boyle, Hon. Jane J.
Northern District of Texas - Boyle, Larry M.
District of Idaho - Briones, Hon. David
Judge, Western District of Texas - Burke, Hon. Christopher J.
Magistrate Judge, U.S. District Court for the District of Delaware - Butler, Hon. Charles R. Jr.
Southern District of Alabama - Brody, Hon. Anita B.
Eastern District of Pennsylvania - Brown, Hon. Anna J.
District of Oregon - Brown, Hon. Jerry A.
Eastern District of Louisiana - Brown, Hon. Nannette
Judge, Eastern District of Louisiana - Brown, Hon. Wesley E.
District of Kansas - Browning, Hon. William D.
District of Arizona - Brunetti, Hon. Melvin T.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit - Buch, Hon. Ronald L.
U.S. Tax Court
C
- Cabranes, Hon. Jose A.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit - Caldwell, Hon. Karen Kaye
Eastern District of Kentucky - Callaway, Hon. Stephen V.
Western District of Louisiana - Carman, Hon. Gregory W.
U.S. Court of International Trade - Carney, Hon. Cormac J.
Central District of California - Carnes, Hon. Steven L
Chief Administrative Law Judge, U.S. Social Security Administration - Carroll, Hon. Peter H.
Central District of California - Casper, Hon. Denise J.
District of Massachusetts - Castel, P. Kevin
U.S. District Judge, Southern District of New York - Castillo, Hon. Rubén
Chief Judge, U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois - Chasanow, Hon. Deborah K.
District of Maryland - Childs, Hon. J. Michelle
Circuit Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit - Chin, Hon. DennyChin, Hon. Denny
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit - Choate, Hon. John
U.S. Department of Health & Human Services - Clemon, Hon. U.W.
Northern District of Alabama - Coffman, Hon. Jennifer
Eastern District of Kentucky - Cogan, Hon. Brian M.
Eastern District of New York - Collier, Hon. Curtis
Eastern District of Tennessee - Collins, Hon. Audrey B.
Central District of California - Cook, Hon. H. Dale
Districts of Oklahoma - Cooke, John
Director, Federal Judicial Center - Conaboy, Hon. Richard P.
Middle District of Pennsylvania - Conway, Hon. Anne
Middle District of Florida - Cooper, Hon. Florence-Marie
Central District of California - Couch, Hon. Valerie
Western District of Oklahoma - Coughlin, Hon. Christine Donelian
Administrative Law Judge, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency - Coyle, Hon. Robert E.
Eastern District of California - Craig, Hon. Carla E.
Eastern District of New York - Crawford, Hon. Karen S.
Southern District of California - Crytzer, Hon. Katherine A.
Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee - Cumbie, Hon. Thomas
U.S. Air Force - Cummings, Hon. Sam R.
Northern District of Texas - Curley, Hon. Sarah Sharer
District of Arizona
D
- Dale, Hon. Candy Wagahoff
Magistrate Judge, U.S. District Court for the District of Idaho - Davis, Hon. Michael J.
District of Minnesota - Davis, Hon. Miles
Northern District of Florida - Davis, Hon. Robert N.
Chief Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims - Dein, Hon. Judith G.
District of Massachusetts - DeGiusti, Hon. Timothy D,
Western District of Oklahoma - Delgado-Colon, Hon. Aida
District of Puerto Rico - Delgado-Hernandez, Hon. Pedro A.
Judge, U.S. District Court for the District of Puerto Rico - Denlow, Hon. Morton
Northern District of Illinois - Donald, Hon. Bernice Bouie
Sixth Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit - Donovan, Hon. Thomas B.
Central District of California - Doty, Hon. David S.
District of Minnesota - Dowd, Hon. David D.
Northern District of Ohio - Dubina, Hon. Joel F.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit - Drain, Hon. Robert D.
Southern District of New York - Duffy, Hon. Kevin Thomas
Southern District of New York
E
- Edgar, Hon. Robert Allan
Eastern District of Tennessee - Ellison, Hon. James
Northern District of Oklahoma - Engelhardt, Hon. Kurt D.
Eastern District of Louisiana - Engelhardt, Hon. Kurt D.
Eastern District of Louisiana - Ericksen, Hon. Joan N.
Senior U.S. District Judge, District of Minnesota - Essex, Hon. Theodore R.
U.S. International Trade Commission - Evans, Hon. Orinda D.
Northern District of Georgia - Everett, Hon. Robinson O.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces
F
- Farnan, Hon. Joseph J., Jr.
District of Delaware - Feldman, Hon. Joel M.
Northern District of Georgia - Feliberti, Hon. Roberto
Puerto Rico Supreme Court - Fenner, Hon. Gary A.
Senior U.S. District Judge, Western District of Missouri - Firestone, Hon. Nancy B.
U.S. Court of Federal Claims - Fischer, Hon. Nora Barry
Western District of Pennsylvania - Fuller, Hon. Mark E.
Middle District of Alabama - Frank, Hon. Donovan
District of Minnesota
G
- Gadola, Hon. Paul V.
Eastern District of Michigan - Gaitan Jr., Hon. Fernando J.
Western District of Missouri - Gallagher, Hon. Stephanie
District of Maryland - Garza, Hon. Emilio
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit - Gayles, Hon. Darrin P.
Southern District of Florida - Gelpí, Hon. Gustavo
Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for the First Circuit - Garth, Hon. Leonard I.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit - George, Hon. Lloyd D.
District of Nevada - Gertner, Hon. Nancy
District of Massachusetts - Gilman, Hon. Ronald Lee
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit - Gilstrap, Hon. Rodney
U.S. District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas - Ginsburg, Hon. Ruth Bader
U.S. Supreme Court - Gold, Hon. Alan S.
Southern District of Florida - Goldberg, Hon. Stanley J.
U.S. Tax Court - Goldsmith, Hon. Mark A.
Eastern District of Michigan - Gonzalez, Hon. Irma E.
Southern District of California - Gossart, John F. Jr.
Baltimore Immigration Court - Gould, Hon. Ronald M.
Circuit Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit - Grabill, Hon. Meredith
Bankruptcy Judge, Eastern District of Louisiana - Green, Hon. Phillip J.
Magistrate Judge, U.S. District Court for the Western District of Michigan - Greenberg, Hon. Morton I.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit - Greene, Hon. William P. Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims - Gross, Hon. Kevin
U.S. Bankruptcy Judge, District of Delaware - Gross, Hon. J. Ronnie Greer
U.S. District Judge, Eastern District of Tennessee - Guilford, Hon. Andrew J.
Central District of California - Guy, Hon. Ralph B. Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit
H
- Haden, Hon. Charles H. II
District of West Virginia - Hale, Hon. Harlin DeWayne
Northern District of Texas - Hartz, Hon. Harris L.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit - Harwell, Hon. Robert Bryan
Chief U.S. District Judge, District of South Carolina (4th circuit) - Hatchett, Hon. Joseph
Eleventh Circuit - Hilton, Hon. Claude M.
U.S. District Judge, Eastern District of Virginia - Henry, Hon. Robert
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit - Herlong, Hon. Henry M. Jr.
District of South Carolina - Hernandez Covington, Hon. Virginia M.
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Florida - Hillman, Hon. Timothy S.
District of Massachusetts - Hittner, Hon. David
Southern District of Texas - Hoeveler, Hon. William M.
Southern District of Florida - Hogan, Hon, Timothy S.
Southern District of Ohio - Holderman, Hon. James F.
Northern District of Illinois - Holland, Hon. H. Russel
Senior Judge, U.S. District Court for the District of Alaska - Holloway, Hon. William J. Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit - Holmes, Hon. John C.
U.S. Department of Labor - Hood, Joseph M.
Eastern District of Kentucky - Horn, Hon. Marian Blank
U.S. Court of Federal Claims - Houser, Hon. Barbara J.
Northern District of Texas - Humetewa, Hon. Diane J.
Judge, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona - Hunter, Hon. Mary Jo B.
Ho-Chunk Nation Trial Court
I
- Irizarry, Hon. Dora L.
Chief Judge, Eastern District of New York
J
- Jacobs, Hon. Dennis
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit - Jernigan, Hon. Stacey G.C.
Northern District of Texas - Johnson, Hon. William D.
Umatilla Tribal Court - Johnstone, Hon. Edward Huggins
U.S. District Judge, Western District of Kentucky - Jones, Hon. Edith
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit - Jones, Hon. Gary R.
Middle District of Florida - Jones, Hon. James P.
Western District of Virginia - Jones III, Hon. John E. P.
Judge, U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Pennsylvania - Jordan, Hon. Adalberto
Southern District of Florida - Jordan, Hon. Leon
Eastern District of Tennessee - Jorgenson, Hon. Cindy K.
District of Arizona - Jury, Hon. Meredith A.
Central District of California
K
- Kasold, Hon. Bruce E.
U.S. Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims - Katz, Hon. David A.
Northern District of Ohio - Kazen, Hon. George P.
Southern District of Texas - Katzmann, Hon. Robert A.
Chief Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit - Kelly, Hon. Paul J. Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit - Keenan, Hon. John F.
Southern District of New York - Kimball, Hon. Dale A.
District of Utah - Kindred, Hon. Joshua M.
U.S. District Judge, District of Alaska - Kinkade, Hon. Ed
Northern District of Texas - King, Samuel P.
District of Hawaii - Kressel, Hon. Robert J.
District of Minnesota - Kronk Warner, Hon. Elizabeth
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians Court of Appeals
L
- Lake, Hon. Sim
Southern District of Texas - Lamberth, Hon. Royce C.
District of Columia - Lay, Hon. Donald P.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit - Lauber, Hon. Albert G.
U.S. Tax Court - Laurer, Hon. Scott J.
U.S. Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims - Leavy, Hon. Edward
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit - Lee, Hon. Gerald Bruce
Eastern District of Virginia - Lee, Hon. William C.
Northern District of Indiana - Leinenweber, Hon. Harry D.
Senior Judge, U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois - Lefkow, Hon. Joan Humphrey
Senior Judge, U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois - Lenihan, Hon. Lisa Pupo
Western District of Pennsylvania - Lesnick, Hon. Robert Joseph
Chief Administrative Law Judge (Ret.), U.S. Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission - Levin, Hon. Ian H.
Magistrate Judge for the Northern District of Illinois - Lifland, Hon. Burton R.
Southern District of New York - Lipman, Hon. Sheryl
Chief Judge, Western District of Tennessee - Loken, Hon. James B.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit
M
- Maldonado, Hon. Allie Greenleaf
Chief Judge, Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians - Magner, Hon. Elizabeth Wall
Eastern District of Louisiana - Magnuson, Hon. Paul A.
District of Minnesota - Manos, Hon. John M.
Northern District of Ohio - Marbley, Hon. Algenon L.
Southern District of Ohio - Mariani, Hon. Robert D.
Middle District of Pennsylvania - Mark, Hon. Robert A.
Southern District of Florida - Marovitz, Hon. Abraham Lincoln
Northern District of Illinois - Marra, Hon. Kenneth A.
Senior U.S. District Judge, Southern District of Florida - Marvel, Hon. L. Paige
U.S. Tax Courts - Marquez, Hon. Alfredo C.
District of Arizona - Marsh, Hon. Malcolm F.
District of Oregon - Marshall, Hon. Consuelo B.
Central District of California - Martin, Hon. Beverly B.
Northern District of Georgia - Martin, Hon. Boyce F. Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit - Mason, Hon. John Milton “Jack”
District of Minnesota - Merz, Hon. Michael R.
Southern District of Ohio - McHugh, Hon. Carolyn B.
District of Utah - McHugh, Hon. Gerald A.
Eastern District of Pennsylvania - McKee, Hon. Theodore A.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit - McKinney, Hon. Larry J.
District Judge, U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Indiana - McLachlin, Hon. Beverly
Chief Justice of Canada - McMahon, Hon. Colleen
Southern District of New York - McManus, Hon. Edward
Senior Judge, U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Iowa - McMurn, Hon. Neal P.
Northern District of New York - McNeil, Hon. Christopher
Drug Enforcement Administration - van Meerveld, Hon. Janis
U.S. Magistrate Judge, Eastern District of Louisiana - Meisburg, Hon. John Marshall Jr.
Office of Hearings and Appeals - Michael, Hon. Paul R.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit - Miles-LaGrange, Hon. Vicki
Western District of Oklahoma - Millett, Hon. Patricia Ann
U.S. Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit - Moody, Hon. James S. Jr.
Middle District of Florida - Moore, Hon. William T. Jr.
Southern District of Georgia - Montalvo, Hon. Frank
Western District of Texas - Montgomery, Hon. Ann
District of Minnesota - Moran, Hon. Christian J.
Special Master, Office of Special Masters of the U.S. Court of Federal Claims - Moreno, Hon. Federico
Southern District of Florida - Mullen, Hon. Graham C.
Senior U.S. District Court Judge, Western District of North Carolina - Murphy, Hon. Diana
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit - Murrah, Hon. Alfred P. Sr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit
N
- Neiter, Hon. Richard N.
Central District of California - Nelson, Hon. David A.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit - Nelson, Hon. Dorothy W.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit - Newman, Hon. Michael J.
Southern District of Ohio - Noel, Hon. Franklin L.
U.S. Magistrate Judge, District of Minnesota - Norris, Hon. Alan E.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit - Nuffer, Hon. David
District of Utah
O
- O’Connor, Hon. Sandra Day
U.S. Supreme Court - O’Kelley, Hon. William Clark
Northern District of Georgia - O’Sullivan, Hon. John
Southern District of Florida
P
- Padova, Hon. John Richard
Eastern District of Pennsylvania - Panner, Hon. Owen
District of Oregon - Papas, Hon. Leo S.
Southern District of California - Pappas, Hon. Jim D.
U.S. Bankruptcy Judge, District of Idaho - Paul, Hon. Maurice M.
Northern District of Florida - Pead, Hon. Dustin
District of Utah - Pearson, Hon. Benita Y.
Northern District of Ohio - Pechman, Hon. Marsha J.
Western District of Washington - Perez-Gimenez, Hon. Juan
District of Puerto Rico - Pettine, Hon. Raymond J.
District of Rhode Island - Pettine, Hon. Raymond J.
District of Rhode Island - Pham, Hon. Tu
Chief Magistrate Judge, Western District of Tennesse - Pitman, Hon. Robert L.
District Judge for the Western District of Texas- Austin Division - Pommersheim, Hon. Frank
Associate Justice, Rosebud Sioux Supreme Court - Pouley, Hon. Theresa M.
Tulalip Tribal Court - Pouley, Hon. Mark
Chief Judge and Court Administrator, Swinomish Tribal Court - Prado, Hon. Edward C.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit - Pratt, Hon. Tanya Walton
Southern District of Indiana - Preska, Hon. Loretta A.
Southern District of New York - Presnell, Hon. Gregory A.
Middle District of Florida
Q
R
- Raleigh, Hon. Lisa
Administrative Law Judge, U.S. Social Security Administration - Rambo, Hon. Sylvia H.
Senior Judge, U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Pennsylvania - Ramirez, Hon. Irma C.
Northen District of Texas - Rakoff, Hon. Jed S.
Southern District of New York - Recio, Hon. Felix
Southern District of Texas - Restani, Hon. Jane A.
U.S. Court of International Trade - Rhoades, Hon. Brenda T.
Eastern District of Texas - Rice, Hon. Walter H.
Southern District of Ohio - Richardson, Hon. Julius Ness “Jay”
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit - Ridgway, Hon. Delissa A.
U.S. Court of International Trade - Ritter, Hon. Willis W.
District of Utah - Roby, Hon. Karen Wells
Eastern District of Louisiana - Roberts, Hon. Bana
Western District of Oklahoma - Roll, Hon. John M.
District of Arizona - Rosen, Hon. Gerald E.
Eastern District of Michigan - Rosenthal, Hon. Lee H.
Southern District of Texas - Roth, Hon. Jane
District of Delaware - Russell, Hon. Barry
Central District of California - Russell, Hon. David L.
Senior U.S. District Judge, Western District of Oklahoma
S
- Sabraw, Hon. Dana M.
Southern District of California - Sachs, Hon. Howard
Senior U.S. District Judge, Western District of Missouri - Saris, Hon. Patti B.
District of Massachusetts - Sanders, Hon. Barefoot
Northern District of Texas - Sanderson, Hon. William F. Jr.
Northern District of Texas - Scheindlin, Hon. Shira
Southern District of New York - Schenkier, Hon. Sidney I.
Northern District of Illinois - Schlesinger, Hon. Harvey E.
Senior Judge, U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Florida - Schmidt, Hon. Richard
Southern District of Texas - Schroeder, Hon. Mary Murphy
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit - Scriven, Hon. Mary S.
Middle District of Florida - Seybert, Hon. Joanna
Eastern District of New York - Sherman, Hon. Jack Jr.
Southern District of Ohio - Sherrill, Hon. William C. Jr.
Northern District of Florida - Smith, Hon. D. Brooks
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit - Silver, Hon. Roslyn O.
District of Arizona - Simpson, Hon. Charles R. III
Western District of Kentucky - Singhal, Hon. Anuraag “Raag”
U.S. District Judge, Southern District of Florida - Skopil, Hon. Otto Richard Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit - Sotomayor, Sonia
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit - Smith, Hon. Gary W.
U.S. Department of Justice - Smith, Hon. Ortrie D.
Senior U.S. District Judge, Western District of Missouri - Smith, Walter S. Jr.
Western District of Texas - Smith, Hon. William E.
District of Rhode Island - Somers, Hon. Jeri K.
Civilian Board of Contract Appeals - Sparks, Hon. Sam
Western District of Texas - Spaulding, Hon. Karla R.
Middle District of Florida - Specie, Hon. Karen K.
Northern District of Florida - Spiegel, Hon. S. Arthur
Southern District of Ohio - Stafford, Hon. William H. Jr.
Middle District of Florida - Stagg, Hon. Tom
Western District of Louisiana - Stapleton, Hon. Walter K.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit - Steeh, Hon. George Caram III
Eastern District of Michigan - Stewart, Hon. Carl E.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit - Story, Hon. Richard W.
U.S. District Judge, Northern District of Georgia - Sullivan, Hon. J. E.
U.S. Department of Transportation - Sullivan, Hon. Richard J.
Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit - Surratt-States, Hon. Kathy A.
Eastern District of Missouri - Suter, William K.
U.S. Supreme Court (Clerk of the Court)
T
- Tacha, Hon. Deanell Reece
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit - Tauro, Hon. Joseph
District of Massachusetts - Thompson, Larry D.
Deputy Attorney General - Thompson, Hon. Myron
Middle District of Alabama - Thompson, Hon. Ojetta Rogeriee
U.S. Court of Appeals for the First Circuit - Thompson, Hon. Ralph G.
Western District of Oklahoma - Thrash, Hon. Thomas W. Jr.
Northern District of Georgia - Thurman, Hon. William T.
District of Utah - Thynge, Hon. Mary Pat
District of Delaware - Timlin, Hon. Robert J.
Central District of California - Tjoflat, Hon. Gerald Bard
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit - Tsankov, Hon. Mimi
Judge of the New York Federal Plaza Immigration Court - Turrentine, Hon. Howard B.
Southern District of California
U
V
- Vance, Hon. Sarah S
Eastern District of Louisiana - Velez-Rive, Hon. Camille
District of Puerto Rico - Vitter, Hon. Wendy
Eastern District of Louisiana
W
- Wagner, Hon. William
Northern District of Florida - Wallace, Hon. J. Clifford
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit - Waters, Hon. Laughlin E.
Central District of California - Watson, Hon. James Lopez “Skiz”
U.S. Court of International Trade - Warner, Hon. Paul
District of Utah - Weber, Hon. Herman J.
Southern District of Ohio - Weinstein, Hon. Jack B.
Eastern District of New York - Weis, Hon. Joseph F. Jr
. U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit - Wehrman, Hon. J. Gregory
Eastern District of Kentucky - Wesley, Hon. Richard C.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit - Wexler, Hon. Leonard D.
U.S. District Judge, Eastern District of New York - Whetsel, Hon. Michelle
Administrative Law Judge, U.S. Social Security Administration - Whipple, Hon. Dean.
Western District of Missouri - White, Hon. Gregory A.
Northern District of Ohio - Whitener, Hon. Ronald J.
Chief Judge, Tulalip Triabal Court - Williams, Hon. Ann Claire
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit - Wilson, Hon. Charles R.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit - Winmill, Hon. B. Lynn
District of Idaho - Wisdom, Hon. John Minor
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit - Wright, Hon. Scott O.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit - Wynn, Hon. James A. Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit
X
Y
- Young, Hon. William G.
District of Massachusetts
Z
- Zapata, Hon. Frank R.
Judge, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona - Zobel, Hon. Rya W.
Senior Judge, U.S. District Court for the District of Massachusetts - Zurzolo, Hon. Vincent
Central District of California