Officers


OFFICERS

PRESIDENT
Hon. Susan Richard Nelson
United States District Judge

PRESIDENT-ELECT
Kelly G. Laudon
Lindquist & Vennum

VICE PRESIDENTS, MONTHLY MEETINGS
Hon. Tony N. Leung
United States District Judge

Elizabeth Cowan Wright
Faegre Baker Daniels

VICE PRESIDENTS, LEGAL EDUCATION
Hon. Kate M. Menendez
United States District Judge

Joel P. Schroeder
Best & Flanagan

VICE PRESIDENTS, SPECIAL EVENTS
Hon. David T. Schultz
United States District Judge

Benjamin R. Kwan
Haller Kwan

VICE PRESIDENTS, MEMBERSHIP
Adine Momoh
Stinson Leonard Street

Katherine S. Barret Wiik
Robins Kaplan

VICE PRESIDENTS, DIVERSITY
Vildan A. Teske
Teske, Micko, Katz, Kitzer & Rochel

Danielle M. Mair

SECRETARY
Joseph T. Dixon, III
Fredrikson & Byron

TREASURER
Joseph J. Cassioppi
Fredrikson & Byron

ASSISTANT TREASURER
Elsa M. Bullard
Faegre Baker Daniels

NATIONAL COUNCIL DELEGATE
Adam W. Hansen
Apollo Law

IMMEDIATE PAST-PRESIDENT
Tara C. Norgard
Carlson Caspers


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE LEADERSHIP

VICE PRESIDENTS, EIGHTH CIRCUIT
(FEDERAL BAR ASSOCIATION)

Daniel C. Hedlund
Gustafson Gluek

Adine S. Momoh
Stinson Leonard Street

CHAIRS, NEWER LAWYERS PROGRAM
Sahr A.M. Brima
Robins Kaplan

Dustin W. Massie
Baillon Thome Jozwiak & Wanta

Ann E. Motl
Fish & Richardson

CHAIRS, COMMUNITY OUTREACH COMMITTEE
Reynaldo A. Aligada, Jr.
Federal Defender's Office

Amy S. Conners
Best & Flanagan

Adam W. Hansen
Apollo Law

Karen B. Schommer
United States Attorney's Office

CHAIRS, GRANT COMMITTEE
Michael Sawers
Briggs & Morgan

Keiko L. Sugisaka
Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand

LAW SCHOOL LIAISONS
Lauren A. D'Cruz
Lind, Jensen, Sullivan & Peterson

Paige S. Stradley
Merchant & Gould

PRO SE PROJECT COORDINATOR
David A. Goodwin
Gustafson Gluek

CIVICS LIAISON
Adam W. Hansen
Apollo Law

SOLACE LIAISONS
Kirstin D. Kanski
Lindquist & Vennum

Molly B. Thornton
Cargill, Inc.

WILLS FOR VETERANS LIAISON
W. Anders Folk
Stinson Leonard Street

CHAIRS, COMMUNICATION
Shannon Bjorklund
Dorsey & Whitney

Francis L. Kern
Minnesota Attorney General's Office

Nathan Louwagie
Carlson Caspers

CHAIRS, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY PRACTICE GROUP
Hon. Hildy Bowbeer
United States District Judge

Tasha M. Francis
Fish & Richardson

CHAIRS, WHITE-COLLAR CRIME PRACTICE GROUP
Matthew D. Forsgren
Greene Espel

Lousene M. Hoppe
Fredrikson & Byron

Surya Saxena
United States Attorney's Office

CHAIRS, MASS TORT, MULTI-DISTRICT LITIGATION,
AND CLASS ACTION PRACTICE GROUP

Timothy P. Griffin
Stinson Leonard Street

Elizabeth R. Odette
Lockridge Grindal Nauen

Melissa W. Wolchansky
Halunen Law

CHAIR, GOLF TOURNAMENT
Phillip W. Goter
Fish & Richardson

LONG-RANGE PLANNING COMMITTEE
Jeffrey P. Justman (Chair)
Faegre Baker Daniels

Hon. Donovan W. Frank
United States District Judge

Karin K. Ciano
Ciano Law

Tara C. Norgard
Carlson Caspers


DIRECTORS

Katherine S. Barret Wiik
Robins Kaplan

Hon. Hildy Bowbeer
United States District Judge

Elsa M. Bullard
Faegre Baker Daniels

Gregory G. Brooker
United States Attorney's Office

Joseph J. Cassioppi
Fredrikson & Byron

Karin K. Ciano
Ciano Law

Elizabeth Cowan Wright
Faegre Baker Daniels

Lauren A. D'Cruz
Lind, Jensen, Sullivan & Peterson

Joseph T. Dixon, III
Fredrikson & Byron

W. Anders Folk
Stinson Leonard Street

Jeanine L. Hill
Meyer & Njus

Matthew D. Forsgren
Greene Espel

Hon. Donovan W. Frank
United States District Judge

Phillip W. Goter
Fish & Richardson

David A. Goodwin
Gustafson Gluek

Timothy P. Griffin
Stinson Leonard Street

Adam W. Hansen
Apollo Law

William D. Hittler
Nilan Johnson Lewis

Jeffrey P. Justman
Faegre Baker Daniels

Kirstin D. Kanski
Lindquist & Vennum

Benjamin R. Kwan
Haller Kwan

Kelly G. Laudon
Lindquist & Vennum

Hon. Tony N. Leung
United States District Judge

Danielle M. Mair

Hon. Kate M. Menendez
United States District Judge

Adine S. Momoh
Stinson Leonard Street

Hon. Susan Richard Nelson
United States District Judge

Michael Sawers
Briggs & Morgan

Karen B. Schommer
United States Attorney's Office

Joel P. Schroeder
Best & Flanagan

Hon. David T. Schultz
United States District Judge

Paige S. Stradley
Merchant & Gould

Molly B. Thornton
Cargill, Inc.

Vildan A. Teske
Teske, Micko, Katz, Kitzer & Rochel

Lola Velazquez-Aguilu
United States Attorney's Office

select
select
select
select

Connect With Us...