List of The Fellows

Honorary Life Fellows
Hon. Stephen G. Breyer
Hon. Ruth Bader Ginsburg
Hon. Elena Kagan
Hon. Sandra Day O'Connor
Hon. Sonia Sotomayor
Hon. Clarence Thomas
[top]

First Circuit
Massachusetts

Bradley M. Henry*
Matthew C. Moschella
Christopher P. Sullivan
[top]

Puerto Rico

Raymond L. Acosta
Rafael E. Aguilo-Velez
Salvador J. Antonetti-Stutts
Justo Arenas
Ricardo J. Casellas
Alfredo A. Castellanos
Carmen C. Cerezo
Charles A. Cordero
Russell A. Del Toro*
Daniel R. Dominguez
Joseph G. Feldstein-Del Valle
Roberto  Feliberti
Veronica Ferraiuoli
David P. Freedman
Gustavo A. Gelpi
Hon. Gustavo A. Gelpi, Jr.
Jose R. Gonzalez-Nogueras
Katherine Gonzalez-Valentin*
Richard Graffam
David C. Indiano*
Hector M. Laffitte
Joseph C. Laws
Andres W. Lopez
Nestor M. Mendez-Gomez
Mariano A. Mier-Romeu
Dora L. Monserrate
James D. Noel
Juan M. Perez-Gimenez
Eric Perez-Ochoa
Manuel A. Pietrantoni
Manuel A. Quilichini
Jose L. Ramirez-Coll
Oreste R. Ramos
Hector L. Ramos-Vega
Manuel San Juan
Roberto Santana-Aparicio*
Juan R. Torruella
Maria D. Trelles-Hernandez
Francisco M. Troncoso
Carlos A. Valldejuly
Camille Velez-Rive
[top]

Rhode Island

J. Richard Ratcliffe

[top]


Second Circuit
Connecticut

Glenn M. Cunningham
[top]

New York

Ernest T. Bartol
Simeon H. Baum
Jose A. Cabranes
William F. Dahill
Raymond J. Dowd
Amy N. Gell
M.  Barry Levy*
Olivera Medenica
Hon. Delissa A. Ridgway*
Hon. Joanna Seybert
Larry D. Thompson
[top]

Vermont

Eileen C. O'Connor*
[top]

Third Circuit
Delaware

Mark L. Desgrosseilliers
Jackie A. Goff*
[top]

New Jersey

Hon. Dorothy A. Harbeck
[top]

Pennsylvania

Harold Berger*
Robert J. DeSousa*
David R. Fine
Frank J. McGovern
[top]

Fourth Circuit
Maryland

Charles N. Curlett
Herbert I. Dunn*
Henry Eigles
Gerald E. Gilbert*
Bonnie S. Greenberg
James R. Hammerschmidt
Paul R. Kramer*
William R. Levasseur*
Bruce L. Moyer*
Robert C. Mueller*
James S. Richardson
Miles F. Ryan
Mark S. Saudek
[top]

North Carolina
Robert A. McNew*
[top]

South Carolina
Christie C. Varnado
[top]

Virginia
Adam L. H. Bramwell
Andrew K. Clark
Justin Dingfelder*
Doreen S. Feldman*
Alan E. Goldsmith
Pamela B. Hamrin*
Stephen R. Jackson
Steven R. Miller
Luis M. Nido
James G. Scott
William K. Suter*
Ronnie A. Yoder
[top]

Fifth Circuit
Louisiana

Christopher J. Alfieri
Barry W. Ashe
Ashley L. Belleau
Donna Currault
Stevan C. Dittman
Michael H. Ellis
James M. Garner
A. Gregory Grimsal
David L. Guerry
Andrew R. Lee
Matthew B. Moreland
Patrick E. O'Keefe
Kelly T. Scalise
Walter C. Thompson
Douglas W. Truxillo
Jay C. Zainey
[top]

Mississippi

Danielle Brewer Jones
William N. LaForge*
Tom S. Lee
Thomas G. Lilly
[top]

Texas

John CD Drolla
Bonnie L. Goldstein
J. Todd Hedgepeth
Kent S. Hofmeister*
Martha Hardwick Hofmeister*
Lisa Lambert
Pamela Mathy
Rachel V. Rose
Michael D. Rubenstein
Beth Smith
Marc W. Taubenfeld
Terrence S. Welch
[top]

Sixth Circuit
Kentucky

Adrienne A. Berry*
[top]

Michigan

Dennis M. Barnes
Julia A. Caroff
Dennis J. Clark
Robert H. Cleland
Christine Dowhan-Bailey
Brian D. Figot
Alan C. Harnisch*
[top]

Ohio

Todd H. Bailey*
Kip T. Bollin
Aaron H. Bulloff*
Jeffrey T. Cox
Thomas P. Curran*
Joseph Dattilo*
Keven Drummond Eiber*
William W. Jacobs*
Arthur M. Kaufman*
Glen R. McMurry
Hon. Michael J. Newman
Steven J. Paffilas*
David L. Parham
Anthony J. Perfilio
Robert C. Psaropoulos*
Robert W. Rack
Miles F. Ryan
James W. Satola*
Donald S. Scherzer*
Thomas R. Schuck*
Geri M. Smith
Carter E. Strang
K. Ellen Toth*
Margaret W. Wong*
Dennis P. Zapka
[top]

Tennessee

Tonya K. Cammon
Martin D. Holmes
Christopher H. Steger
[top]

Seventh Circuit
Illinois

Fern C. Bomchill
Paul E. Freehling
Scott Hodes*
George Jackson, III
Margaret H. McCormick
Sheri H. Mecklenburg
Maria Z. Vathis
[top]

Eighth Circuit
Iowa

James C. Davis*
[top]

Minnesota

Corie J. Anderson
Jeanette M. Bazis
David S. Doty*
David Goodwin
Anh Kremer
Corie J. Tarara
Vildan A. Teske
Becky R. Thorson
[top]

Ninth Circuit
Alaska

Darrel J. Gardner 
Lloyd B. Miller
[top]

Arizona
Karin S. Aldama
Alison S. Bachus
Lori V. Berke
Sean E. Brearcliffe
Mary C. Brooksby
Hon. Michelle H. Burns
Laura A. Conover
Dan W. Goldfine
Drue Morgan-Birch
Scott W. Rodgers
David B. Rosenbaum*
Geoffrey M. Sturr
[top]

California

Judith L. Anderson
Lawrence R. Baca
Peter R. Boutin
Elizabeth J. Cabraser
Alan H. Friedenthal
Leslie R. Horowitz
Robert E. Kohn
Joseph S. Leventhal
Thomas R. Malcolm*
Sharon L. O'Grady
Stephen L. Schirle
Christopher D. Sullivan
[top]

Hawaii

Christian K. Adams
Calvert Chipchase
Sharon V. Lovejoy
Howard G. McPherson
[top]

Idaho

Paul L. Westberg
[top]

Nevada

W. West Allen
N. Patrick Flanagan*
[top]

Oregon

Nancy J. Moriarty
Owen L. Schmidt
[top]

Washington

Carl P. Gilmore
[top]

Tenth Circuit
Kansas

Hon. Elizabeth Ann Kronk Warner
[top]

Oklahoma

Hon. Robert Bacharach
William H. Hoch
Hon. D. Michael McBride
Hon. Suzanne Mitchell
Anne Zachritz
[top]

Utah

Jonathan O. Hafen
Mark K. Vincent
[top]

Eleventh Circuit
Alabama

Juanita B. Sales Lee*
Devinti M. Williams
[top]

Florida

Richard S. Dellinger
Mary Eugenia Gates
Elizabeth A. Kovachevich*
Ronald D. Kozlowski
Ellen M. Lazarus*
Kelly L. Reagan
Oliver A. Ruiz, III
Michael S. Vitale
[top]

Georgia

David H. Allard*
Linda J. Amidon
Joyce E. Kitchens*
Kevin A. Maxim
Dana E. McDonald*
Christopher E. Parker
Henry M. Quillian*
Philip Savrin
Amy L. Weil
[top]

D.C. Circuit

Alfred F. Belcuore
David W. Burgett
Arthur L. Burnett
Geoffrey T. Cheshire
Jose A. Fuentes
Winston M. Haythe
Hector O. Huezo
John D. Lenoir
Cathy M. Mahon
Shana-Tara Regon
David G. Schryver*
J. Clay Smith*
Dawn E. Stern
Andrew C. Strelka
Richard E. Wiley*
[top]

* designates charter members of the Fellows program.
Last updated August 15, 2017


Please contact the Foundation at (571) 481-9100 or via email at foundation@fedbar.org to learn more or express an interest in becoming a Fellow.

select
select
select
select

Connect With Us...